December gets!

Monday, December 24, 2012

Hello everyone! December has passed by so quickly for me because there was just so much stuff that I needed to do, in school and in personal matters! But as the days passed, I was able to acquire some much needed happy gifts A.K.A. my beloved beauty products! Now behold as I show you my new acquisitions for the month so that I can open them and use them and so that I can HOPEFULLY remember to blog about them! I didn't include the skincare stuff I got this month so I'll remember to post that soon! Maybe a part two to this blog post? Well anyway, Let's start.

Ta-da! Here's part 1 of my humble gets for this month!




These two are the items I got from LoveShoppingholics! They used to be called as Shoppingholics only but they relaunched their site some time ago. I got the Dolly Wink number 11 Pure Sweet from the Otona Collection! You can check this out here. I've been quite busy so natural eyemake is being my favorite type of makeup style these past few weeks now and these fit in quite well. They look super natural, they're just the right length but I have yet to use these. I will post a review when I do! The next item I got is the Kevin Beautymaker Hyaluronic Acid Hydrating Pressed Powder in number 1 light. I have used this yesterday and I'm loving the feel of the powder on my skin. But then again, I will use this for a few more days then I will post a review. You can also check this out here.




Now on to the next part ~ My boyfriend is the sweetest human being on earth. When he went Christmas shopping he included these in his purchases! * 3 * Awwwwe. He didn't forget me. Baaah. Enough with the mushy stuff! Hahahaha!

I got three Majolica Majorca products; the Majolica Majorca Lash King Mascara in Black, the Majolica Majorca Perfect Automatic Eyeliner in BR622, and the Majolica Majorca Brow and Lash Colorist in BR333. I have used the eyeliner and I love it to bits! I think I'm going to ditch black eyeliner and just stick with brown just because of my "natural make" phase. HAHA! I have yet to use the other two but I'm excited! Reviews will come up soon! Oh btw, for people who aren't familiar with this brand this is a company by Shiseido!




He also got me some stuff from Etude House. Reviews for these too! Remind me to do them please? :)) The Pomegranate Face Mask, The Lip and Eye makeup remover which I said that I desperately needed and apparently he remembered that I did and the Fresh Cherry Tint in Red, which BTW, smells soooooo good! It did smell like a handful of cherries! Loving it already!




But that't all for this post..... FOR NOW! There will be a part two as I haven't posted the skincare stuff I got! Hope you'll watch out for that and for the reviews on these products! :) Hope you had fun reading this! I tried to make this haul post as unboring as possible. Haha! Well anyway, I hope you'll have an awesome Christmas! Happy holidays guys and don't forget to join my giveaway, which will end in a week! JOIN JOIN JOIN!





You Might Also Like

2 comments

  1. i looove etude house too! nice haul marion :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMG! You have an amazing blog.Honestly, I love it. If you have a minute, please visit my blog too. It would be really great if you'll follow it. Happy new year!!

    love,
    Alicia

    leeshionable.blogspot.de

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to leave comments and I'll reply as soon as I can! Thanks for visiting my blog. ╲(。◕‿◕。)╱

Like us on Facebook

Spirit Animal

Subscribe