Outfit: Artless

Sunday, July 22, 2012


Hello everyone! :-) Just a quick update to keep my blog alive! I will post a lower lash review in a couple of days so I hope you'll watch out for that! This is an outfit I wore just because I missed dressing up in my fluttery girly style! I wore a white sheer-ish dress with my favorite cream oxfords and some frilly white socks and this was also a great chance to use my mori girl hand bag which I got when I went to a thrift store near my school! :-O It's so cute that I can't use it often because I don't want to ruin it. Hahaha! 











Well anyways sorry for not updating more frequently, I'm quite busy with my thesis. I hope we can get it done soon so that I'll have more ME and blogging time. Hmm and maybe also a bit more time for love. But come to think of it, this single lady lifestyle is beginning to grow on me. HAHAHAA! I can't believe I just said that. Well anyway, I will abruptly end here because I still need to read some pdfs and some other shit. Sooo. That's all guys. Take care. Follow me on twitter or instagram because I'm always there even though I have no time to blog! HAHA :-D My username is @forestdoll on both accounts!


You Might Also Like

0 comments

Feel free to leave comments and I'll reply as soon as I can! Thanks for visiting my blog. ╲(。◕‿◕。)╱

Like us on Facebook

Spirit Animal

Subscribe