Outfit: Look on the bright side!

Tuesday, February 07, 2012

Phew. I was really scared yesterday! Because I couldn't log in to blogger and my blog was nowhere to be found. I almost cried. Luckily, after some time, it came back. Oh happy. :') I didn't realize how important this blog was to me until yesterday. Yes bloggu, I love you so much. Please don't scare me like that EVER AGAIN!

Well, anyway, the sun was shining so bright so I decided to wear something somewhat loose but I added the crochet cardigan to make it more feminine and to add more shape to my body. The shirt was so loose that I looked so.... nevermind. Hahaha. I decided to use my elf and/or fairy shoes too! They're super comfy and the leather is so soft that they almost feel like cloth. They remind me of peter pan's shoes!







Well, a lot of people have been telling me that I gained weight. And I also noticed that my school uniform is getting really tight and definitely not in the right places! And I also noticed that my nose is getting bigger. I mean, not bigger but larger than my usual nose. IDK. Haha. I find it weird. I will definitely go on a diet soon. Yeah. Soon. -_- I'm am never good with diets and I think I never will be. And one more thing, someone sent me a message asking if I photoshop my photos. 

YES! I do photoshop my photos. A lot of my photos. Maybe even all. Haha. I'm addicted to making my face smaller (and nose too!) and making my skin nicer. Because I have crappy skin nowadays. :( I'm not going to lie and say that I never photoshop my photos, that's how much I love doing it. There's no harm in making yourself look prettier. And btw, I have had enough of those "You're only pretty in photos because you photoshop them a lot" comments. I never understand people like those. If you don't like my photos, please don't look at them.  There are a lot of people like this in school with nothing to do but criticize me. 

Sorry for the somewhat long rant! I hope you get my point! *u*
Photos by my boyfriend. Thank you! 

And please do join my current giveaway wherein you can win Circle Lens, False Lashes and more! >w<

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Feel free to leave comments and I'll reply as soon as I can! Thanks for visiting my blog. ╲(。◕‿◕。)╱

Like us on Facebook

Spirit Animal

Subscribe